CV – Steadicam

SPILLEFILM

Løvekvinnen
Julekongen
Staying Alive
Børning
Jakten på Berlusconi
Doktor Proctor
Som Du ser meg
MER ELLER MINDRE MANN

PROD

Filmkameratene as
Storm film as
Maipo as
Filmkameratene
4 ½ Fiksjon
Maipo AS
Motlys AS
APE&BJØRN

DP / DIR

Eric Kress / Vibeke Idsøe
Gaute Gunnari / Thale Persen
Karl Erik Brøndbo / Charlotte Blom
Askild Vik Edvardsen / Hallvard Bræin
Gaute Gunnari / Ole Endresen
Askild Vik Edvardsen / Arild Fröhlich
KIM Hjortøy / Dag Johan Haugerud
Morten Forsberg / Martin Lund

TV DRAMA

Frikjent
Lilyhammer sesong. 1
Lilyhammer sesong. 2
Lilyhammer sesong. 3
Kampen for Tilværelsen
Hotell Caesar

multiple episodes
multiple episodes
multiple episodes
multiple episodes
multiple episodes
multiple episodes

DP/ DIR

Jacob Ingimundarson / Rune Denstad Langlo
Johan Fredrik Boedtker / Rubicon TV
Anders Flatland / Rubicon TV
Johan Fredrik Boedtker / Rubicon TV
Odd Reinhardt Nicolaysen / NRK DRAMA
Tommy Almenning / Metronom Spartacus

KORTFILM

“Kan du snakke”
Diskusjonen
Sofia og Arkitekten
“Uvirkelig”
Roaming
Lindstrøm

PROD

Friland AS
DNF
DNF
Finnerikognils AS
DNF
Bacon OSL

DP

Øysteien Manen
Fredrik Sundby
Audun G. Magnæs
Finn Erik Rognan
Bo Pærletun Lundberg
Håvard byrkjeland

REKLAME

Martin Fourcade – Skiclassic
Spillefilmen Julekongen
NETCOM
Spar Julereklame
Topro international
Avantor as
Oslo Håndverks og industri
NRK – Anne Rimmen
Nidar Stratos

PROD

Kandidat as
Storm Film as
Motion Blur
One Big Happy Family
Olbergmediakonsulting
Fuglefjellet AS
Sheriff Company
NRK avd. Promo
Friendly film

DP

Mattias Rudh
Gaute Gunnari
Askild Vik Edvardsen
Daniel Voldheim
Stian Olberg
Johan Fredrik Boedtker
Odd Geir Sæther
Thomas Løkkeberg
Jørgen Werner

MUSIKKVIDEO

“THE FOX” – YLVIS
“DJOYGERT” – YlVIS
SVAL – Fasitsvar
RAVI – “DU”
“Friends for ever” Disney Channel
My Recurring Dream / Cold Mailman
Are Kalvø Riksforsamlingen

DP / DIR

Magnus Flåto / Ole Martin Hafsmo
Karl Erik Brøndbo / Ole Martin Hafsmo
Andun G. Magnæs /André Foldøy Chocron
Karl Erik Brøndbo / Hans Lucas Hansen
Espen Guldbrandsen / Matt Eriksson
Audun G. Magnæs / André Foldøy Chocron
Stian Olberg / Geir Henning Hopland

LIVE TELEVISION (utvalgte)

Sotshi Olympic Broadcast 2014
Eurovision Young Dancers
Gullruten 2010-2012
Åpningsermonien VM på ski Oslo 2011
Birkebeinerrennet 2011 til 2015
UEFA Europa League

DP / DIR

Olympic Broadcast (OBS) / TV2 / OB-team
Erik Conders / NRK
Kjetil Bie / Mediacircus / TV2
Håvard Blekastad Almås / NRK
Jizerska Padesatka / NRK
Jon Rype / OB-Team TV2